+64 (0)3 313 3832
chrisstrack@xtra.co.nz

Show Results 2016

2017 2016 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

CANTERBURY (BREED) NEW ZEALAND 2016 – JUDGE:-ANGELA PREUSS

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Stoneleigh Drama Queen Junior Female White 1st CHAMPION JUNIOR FEMALE
Stoneleigh Hearts Desire Junior Female White 4th  
Stoneleigh Flamboyant Junior Female Light Fawn 1st RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR FEMALE
Stoneleigh Showpiece Junior Female Light Fawn 3rd  
Stoneleigh Mercury Rising Junior Mid/Dark Fawn 2nd  
Stoneleigh Florabella Inter Female White 1st CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE FEMALE
Silver-Stone Matrix Adult Male Mid/Dark Fawn 3rd  
Stoneleigh Invincible Intermediate Male White 1st CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE
Stoneleigh Rebellion Intermediate Male White 3rd  
Stoneleigh Odysseus Senior Male White 1st CHAMPION SENIOR MALE
   
BREEDERS TEAM – STONELEIGH ALPACA STUD
STONELEIGH ODYSSEUS OVERALL CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE OF SHOW

 

CANTERBURY (FLEECE) 2016-JUDGE:-Kate Mander

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Stoneleigh Hope  6-12 months Fleece White 2nd RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR FLEECE
Stoneleigh Libby 24-36 months Fleece White 1st CHAMPION ADULT FLEECE
Stoneleigh Flambellini 36-48 months L/Fawn 2nd  
Stoneleigh Flambella  60+ months Fleece White 1st CHAMPION VETERAN FLEECE

 

WAIKATO SHOW 2016 – JUDGE LYN DICKSON AUSTRALIA

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Stoneleigh Drama Queen Junior Female White 2nd  
Stoneleigh Hearts Desire Junior Female White 4th  
Stoneleigh Flamboyant Junior Female L/Fawn 1st CHAMPION JUNIOR FEMALE
Stoneleigh Showpiece Junior Female L/Fawn 2nd  
Stoneleigh Floridita Junior Female L/Fawn 3rd  
Stoneleigh Mercury Rising Junior Male M/Dark Fawn 4th  
Stoneleigh Florabella Intermediate Female White 1st CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE FEMALE
Stoneleigh Invincible Intermediate Male White 1st CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE
Stoneleigh Rebellion Intermediate Male White 2nd RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE
Silver-Stone Matrix Senior Male M/Dark Fawn 1st RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MALE
Stoneleigh Invincible CHAMPION WHITE OF SHOW
Stoneleigh Flamboyant CHAMPION LIGHT FAWN OF SHOW
SUPREME CHAMPION STONELEIGH INVINCIBLE

 

SOUTH ISLAND COLOURBRATION SHOW 2016 – JUDGE:-KAREN CALDWELL (AUSTRALIA)

Alpaca Class Result Championship
White Show      
Stoneleigh Rebellion Intermediate Male White 1st  
Stoneleigh Odysseus Senior Male White 1st CHAMPION & SUPREME
Light Fawn Show      
Silver-Stone Ice Intermediate Male Light Fawn 1st CHAMPION LIGHT FAWN MALE
Mid/Dark Fawn Show      
Silver-Stone Matrix Adult Male Mid/Dark Fawn 3rd  

 

RANGIORA SHOW 2015 – JUDGES:- PAUL GARLAND & KEVIN BURGESS

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Stoneleigh Drama Queen Junior Female White 2nd  
Stoneleigh Hearts Desire Junior Female White 3rd  
Stoneleigh Showpiece Junior Female L/Fawn 2nd  
Stoneleigh Floridita Junior Female L/Fawn 4th  
Stoneleigh Flamboyant Junior Female L/Fawn 1st RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR  FEMALE
Stoneleigh China Doll Junior Female M/Dark Fawn 1st  
Stoneleigh Benino Junior Male L/Fawn 5th  
Stoneleigh Mercury Rising Junior Male M/Dark Fawn 5th  
Stoneleigh Florabella Inter Female White 1st CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE FEMALE
Stoneleigh Invincible Intermediate Male White 1st CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE
Stoneleigh Rebellion Intermediate Male White 2nd RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE
Silver-Stone Matrix Adult Male Mid/Dark Fawn 1st CHAMPION ADULT MALE
Stoneleigh Florabella FEMALE CHAMPION OF SHOW
Stoneleigh Invincible MALE CHAMPION OF SHOW
Stoneleigh Invincible WHITE CHAMPION OF SHOW
SUPREME CHAMPION STONELEIGH INVINCIBLE

 

NATIONAL SHOW (FLEECE) NEW ZEALAND 2016-JUDGE:-KATE MANDER

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Stoneleigh Hope Female 6-12 months White 1st CHAMPION JUNIOR
Stoneleigh Florabella Female 6-12 months White 5th  
Silver-Stone November Rain Female 12-24 months Brown 1st  
Stoneleigh Ceckmate Male 12-24 months White 3rd  
Stoneleigh Libby Female 24-36 months White 3rd  
Stoneleigh Phoenix Male 24-36 months L/Fawn 1st  
Stoneleigh Flambellini Female 36-48 months L/Fawn 2nd  
Stoneleigh Flambellini Female 48-60 months L/Fawn 1st CHAMPION MATURE
Stoneleigh Valentino Male 48-60 months White 1st CHAMPION MATURE
Stoneleigh Flambella Female 60+ months White 1st CHAMPION VETERAN
Stoneleigh Valentino White Huacaya Fleece   OVERALL CHAMPION WHITE
SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA FLEECE – STONELEIGH VALENTINO

 

NATIONAL SHOW (BREED) NEW ZEALAND 2016– JUDGE:-NATASHA CLARK

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Stoneleigh Drama Queen Junior Female White 5th  
Stoneleigh Showpiece Junior Female Light Fawn 1st  
Stoneleigh Flamboyant Junior Female Light Fawn 3rd  
Stoneleigh Floridita Junior Female Light Fawn 5th  
Stoneleigh Benino Junior Male Light Fawn 4th  
Stoneleigh Florabella Inter Female White 1st CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE  FEMALE
Stoneleigh Invincible Intermediate Male White 1st RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE
Stoneleigh Rebellion Intermediate Male White 5th  
Silver-Stone Ice Intermediate Male L/Fawn 1st  
Stoneleigh Flamenca Adult Female White 3rd  
Silver-Stone Matrix Adult Male Mid/Dark Fawn 1st RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT MALE
Stoneleigh Odysseus Senior Male White 1st CHAMPION SENIOR MALE
Oasis Anastasia Veteran Female White 1st  CHAMPION VETERAN FEMALE
Stoneleigh Valentino Veteran Male White 1st CHAMPION VETERAN MALE
Stoneleigh Odysseus     OVERALL CHAMPION WHITE
SUPREME CHAMPION – STONELEIGH ODYSSEUS

 

COLOURAMA SHOW 2016 – JUDGE:-JOEANNE HAM AUSTRALIA

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Fawn Section      
Silver-Stone Matrix Adult Male Mid/Dark Fawn 1st OVERALL CHAMPION MALE
Light Fawn Section      
Stoneleigh Phoenix Senior Male Light Fawn 1st OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION MALE
White Section      
Stoneleigh Florabella Inter Female White 2nd OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE
Stoneleigh Odysseus Senior Male White 1st OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION MALE

 

OXFORD SHOW 2016 – JUDGE:-LYN DICKSON AUSTRALIA

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Stoneleigh Florabella Inter Female White 1st CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE FEMALE
Stoneleigh Icon Inter Male White 1st RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE
Stoneleigh Invincible Inter Male White 2nd  
Silver-Stone Ice Inter Male Light Fawn 1st CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE
Stoneleigh Phoenix Senior Male Light Fawn 1st RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MALE
Silver-Stone Matrix Senior  Male Mid/Dark Fawn 1st CHAMPION SENIOR MALE
STONELEIGH ICON     OVERALL CHAMPION WHITE
SILVER-STONE ICE     OVERALL CHAMPION LIGHT FAWN
SILVER-STONE MATRIX     OVERALL CHAMPION MID/DARK FAWN
SUPREME CHAMPION – SILVER-STONE ICE